Is FRUITY CEREAL FLAVORED 100% WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IOWHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SUNFLOWER OIL CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, TOCOPHEROLS), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check FRUITY CEREAL FLAVORED 100% WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CEREAL FLAVORED 100% WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


