Is Fruity Cheesecake Sampler Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- milk
- cream cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Margarine Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural A
Check Fruity Cheesecake Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Cheesecake Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
About this product
Snack · Slice


