Is Fruity Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural flavouring
- humectant
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (coconut), Humectant (sorbitol), Acid (citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (lecithin), Flavourings (natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavouring), Colours (anthocyanins, Curcumin, Carotenes), Fruit And Plant Concentrates (spirulina, Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant).
Check Fruity Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


