Is Sheng Hsian Jen - Fruity Coconut Jelly - Assorted Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food coloring

food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, fructose, coconut gel, seaweed extract, citric acid, natural flavor, food coloring.

Check Sheng Hsian Jen - Fruity Coconut Jelly - Assorted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheng Hsian Jen - Fruity Coconut Jelly - Assorted is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go