Is Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- water carbon dioxide
water carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water Carbon Dioxide), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Yellow 6 And Neotame
Check Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


