Is Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- water carbon dioxide
water carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water Carbon Dioxide), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Yellow 6 And Neotame
Check Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


