Is Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- water carbon dioxide
water carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water Carbon Dioxide), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Yellow 6 And Neotame
Check Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fruity King Mini Soda, Orange, 5.75 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


