Is Fruity pebble Pure Protein bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- hydrolyzed collagen
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerine, Fractionated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Sugar, Water, Maltitol, Tapioca Starch, Resistant Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Degermed Corn Grits, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Polydextrose, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Fruity pebble Pure Protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity pebble Pure Protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


