Is fruity pebbles cereal and candy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- whole milk solids soy lecithin tan emulsifier
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white coating (sugar, vegetable oil palm kernel oil and hydrogenated palm kernel dill non-fat dry milk solids, whole milk solids soy lecithin tan emulsifier, vanilla, salt, artificial flavor cereal (rice, sugar, canola oil, salt, natural and artificial flavor, red 40, yellow 6 yellow 5, turmeric oleoresin [color], blue 1, blue 2, bht and bha (to preserve freshness) natural and artificial flavor vitamins and minerals: sodium ascorbate and ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacinamide (vitamin b3), reduced iron, zinc oxide, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid, vitamin d3, vitamin b12. contains: milk, soy. may contain wheat. contains bioengineered food ingredients. manufactured by frankford candy llc philadelphia, pa 19114 www.frandfordcandy.com frankford. the flintstones and all related characters and elements © & tm hanna-barbera. wb shield: © & ™ wbel (623) post is a registered trademark of post foods, llc
Check fruity pebbles cereal and candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruity pebbles cereal and candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


