Is FRUITY PUFFS FLAVORED SWEETENED PUFFED CORN CEREAL, FRUITY PUFFS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN (WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MEAL), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FRUCTOSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), IRON (REDUCED IRON), PRESERVATIVE (CITRIC ACID, BHT), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), PRESERVATIVE (BHT), FOLIC ACID, BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check FRUITY PUFFS FLAVORED SWEETENED PUFFED CORN CEREAL, FRUITY PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY PUFFS FLAVORED SWEETENED PUFFED CORN CEREAL, FRUITY PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


