Is FRUITY ROLLS SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BLUE 1, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), YELLOW 6, ANNATTO, EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), IRON (REDUCED IRON), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check FRUITY ROLLS SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY ROLLS SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Roll


