Is FRUITY STRAWBERRY MELTYBLEND Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • as coloring
  • dextrin

as coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, SAL, SHEA, ILLIPE), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, STRAWBERRY POWDER, LACTOSE, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, CHEESE POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), NONFAT DRY MILK, FLAVORINGS, DEXTRIN, APPLE POWDER, ANTIOXIDANTS (VITAMINE-C, VITAMINE-E), BEET RED (AS COLORING).

Check FRUITY STRAWBERRY MELTYBLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich