Is Fruniti Fruit Smoothies Gathered Greens Cleanse Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple juice (water, apple juice concentrate), banana puree, kiwi puree, cucumber puree, spinach puree, kale puree, spirulina, fiber, natural flavors, lemongrass puree, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural fruit and vegetable juice for color.
Check Fruniti Fruit Smoothies Gathered Greens Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruniti Fruit Smoothies Gathered Greens Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


