Is FRUTAS DAIRY & FRUIT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured partially skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CREAM, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, PECTIN, GELATIN, FD&C RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN.
Check FRUTAS DAIRY & FRUIT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUTAS DAIRY & FRUIT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


