Is FRUTEL, DRINKABLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CALCIUM, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D. POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, RED # 40, GUM ARABIC, ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check FRUTEL, DRINKABLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUTEL, DRINKABLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


