Is Frutero Guava Ice Cream, 1 Pint Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PINK GUAVA, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, XANTHUM GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT
Check Frutero Guava Ice Cream, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frutero Guava Ice Cream, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


