Is Frutero Ice Cream, Guanabana, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milkfat & nonfat milk
- whey
milkfat & nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Soursop, Sugar, Whey, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt
Check Frutero Ice Cream, Guanabana, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frutero Ice Cream, Guanabana, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frutero Ice Cream, Guanabana, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


