Is Frutero Ice Cream, Ice Cream Coconut, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Sugar, Whey, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid
Check Frutero Ice Cream, Ice Cream Coconut, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frutero Ice Cream, Ice Cream Coconut, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frutero Ice Cream, Ice Cream Coconut, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


