Is Frutesca Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrates, Apple Juice, Orange Julce (With Pulp), Pineapple Juice, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavourings: Natural Ldentical Tropical, Anti Oxidant Ascortbic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Colourants: (E110, E129), Stabilisers: E466, Filled Under Authority Of The Kingsley Company By Kingsley Beverage Fzco, P,o, Box 17096 Jebel Ali Free Zone, Dubai, Uae, Copyright (C), All Rights Reserved, Frutesca Is A Trademark Of The Kingsley Company Customer Service In Uae800 Kingsley, Int'l 971 800 54647539 For Production, Expiry Date And Batch No: See Base Of Can, Store In A Clean, Cool & Dry Place, K:cammd@ `Mgy@ H`f Suil Lswlh Sgr Mrkhr (3%15: `Myr Ltfj@ `Sr Lbl), `M Coytall (E129,e710), Olglo U To Clugla 8Aus Slho Aubll Dlhall &Llml As Mltq@w08byl Blmtq@ Lr@ Sldwq 63M L`lyb Bwkhys Mn Shrk@ Dy`slm Cgllmshr,shrkhh Kygsm Spar &Alic A Kugy Daod9all G Pii Bl Dgia Daalall &Uall Cla O All Gale 971 800 54647539Ll, Mnh:cilmwm` Llb Nlus 800:Olo N Aaaylus
Check Frutesca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frutesca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Juice · Can


