Is Frutesca Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ldentical tropical
natural ldentical tropical
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrates, Apple Juice, Orange Julce (With Pulp), Pineapple Juice, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavourings: Natural Ldentical Tropical, Anti Oxidant Ascortbic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Colourants: (E110, E129), Stabilisers: E466, Filled Under Authority Of The Kingsley Company By Kingsley Beverage Fzco, P,o, Box 17096 Jebel Ali Free Zone, Dubai, Uae, Copyright (C), All Rights Reserved, Frutesca Is A Trademark Of The Kingsley Company Customer Service In Uae800 Kingsley, Int'l 971 800 54647539 For Production, Expiry Date And Batch No: See Base Of Can, Store In A Clean, Cool & Dry Place, K:cammd@ `Mgy@ H`f Suil Lswlh Sgr Mrkhr (3%15: `Myr Ltfj@ `Sr Lbl), `M Coytall (E129,e710), Olglo U To Clugla 8Aus Slho Aubll Dlhall &Llml As Mltq@w08byl Blmtq@ Lr@ Sldwq 63M L`lyb Bwkhys Mn Shrk@ Dy`slm Cgllmshr,shrkhh Kygsm Spar &Alic A Kugy Daod9all G Pii Bl Dgia Daalall &Uall Cla O All Gale 971 800 54647539Ll, Mnh:cilmwm` Llb Nlus 800:Olo N Aaaylus
Check Frutesca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frutesca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Juice · Can


