Is Frutesca Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • box 17096 jebel ali free zone

box 17096 jebel ali free zone

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Concentrates, Apple Juice, Orange Julce (With Pulp), Pineapple Juice, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavourings: Natural Ldentical Tropical, Anti Oxidant Ascortbic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Colourants: (E110, E129), Stabilisers: E466, Filled Under Authority Of The Kingsley Company By Kingsley Beverage Fzco, P,o, Box 17096 Jebel Ali Free Zone, Dubai, Uae, Copyright (C), All Rights Reserved, Frutesca Is A Trademark Of The Kingsley Company Customer Service In Uae800 Kingsley, Int'l 971 800 54647539 For Production, Expiry Date And Batch No: See Base Of Can, Store In A Clean, Cool & Dry Place, K:cammd@ `Mgy@ H`f Suil Lswlh Sgr Mrkhr (3%15: `Myr Ltfj@ `Sr Lbl), `M Coytall (E129,e710), Olglo U To Clugla 8Aus Slho Aubll Dlhall &Llml As Mltq@w08byl Blmtq@ Lr@ Sldwq 63M L`lyb Bwkhys Mn Shrk@ Dy`slm Cgllmshr,shrkhh Kygsm Spar &Alic A Kugy Daod9all G Pii Bl Dgia Daalall &Uall Cla O All Gale 971 800 54647539Ll, Mnh:cilmwm` Llb Nlus 800:Olo N Aaaylus

Check Frutesca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking