Is Frutto D' Italia Pitted Green Spicy Olives From Sicily Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Natural Flavors. May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments.
Check Frutto D' Italia Pitted Green Spicy Olives From Sicily against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frutto D' Italia Pitted Green Spicy Olives From Sicily in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Large Pitted California Ripe Olives
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
BLACK PEPPER FLAVORED CRACKED & SPICY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Snack · Whole


