Is Fruve Big Apple Premium Super Juice, Big Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, SUNFIBER (GUAR FIBER). SEAWEED DERIVED CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, MALIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE MIX (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SWEET POTATO, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, MAITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES.
Check Fruve Big Apple Premium Super Juice, Big Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruve Big Apple Premium Super Juice, Big Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


