Is Fruve Big Apple Premium Super Juice, Big Apple Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, SUNFIBER (GUAR FIBER). SEAWEED DERIVED CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, MALIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE MIX (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SWEET POTATO, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, MAITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES.

Check Fruve Big Apple Premium Super Juice, Big Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go