Is FRY SAUCE, FRY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER. NATURAL FLAVORS), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check FRY SAUCE, FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRY SAUCE, FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish


