Is FRY SAUCE, HOT, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ONION*, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MUSTARD), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check FRY SAUCE, HOT, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRY SAUCE, HOT, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


