Is FRY SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy condiment offering a tangy-sweet savory profile with moderate saltiness; texture is thick enough for dipping yet spreadable. Commonly used as a dip for fries, onion rings, and nuggets, and as a burger or sandwich spread. Reviews often note balanced flavor, convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness or packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MUSTARD SEED, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MUSTARD), GARLIC*, SPICES, ONION*, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), TURMERIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Dairy Free? FRY SAUCE | Spoonful