Is Fry Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ester Gum, Lemon Oil, Sodium Bisulfite (As Preservative), Canola Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.
Check Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


