Is Frylight Olive Oil Spray 190Ml Gluten Free?

Description
This 190ml spray produces a mild, slightly fruity aroma and a fine, even mist that leaves a thin, smooth coating. Commonly applied for pan frying, baking, grilling and finishing dishes, reviewers praise controlled, economical dosing and effective non-stick results, but note occasional nozzle clogging and inconsistent sprays after extended use.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- natural flavouring
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 190ml spray produces a mild, slightly fruity aroma and a fine, even mist that leaves a thin, smooth coating. Commonly applied for pan frying, baking, grilling and finishing dishes, reviewers praise controlled, economical dosing and effective non-stick results, but note occasional nozzle clogging and inconsistent sprays after extended use.
Ingredients
Olive Oil* (51%), Water, Alcohol, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, *Olive oil composed of refined olive oils and virgin olive oils
Check Frylight Olive Oil Spray 190Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frylight Olive Oil Spray 190Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Frylight Olive Oil Spray 190Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


