Is Fry's Chocolate Cream 3 Pack 147g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings, Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Fry's Chocolate Cream 3 Pack 147g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Chocolate Cream 3 Pack 147g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fry's Chocolate Cream 3 Pack 147g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


