Is Frys Chocolate Cream 50G Express Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate with fondant center
chocolate with fondant center
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate With Fondant Center (52%). Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings.
Check Frys Chocolate Cream 50G Express against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frys Chocolate Cream 50G Express in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frys Chocolate Cream 50G Express is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


