Is Fry's Meat Free 8 Traditional Sausages 380g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Protein (20%) (Soya, Wheat (Gluten)), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seed), Wheat Flour (Gluten), Potato Starch, Flavorings (Onion, Citric Acid, Anti-Caking Agent (E341), Ground Nutmeg, Coriander, Clove, Maize Starch), Salt, Plant Fibre, Colour: Caramel IV

Check Fry's Meat Free 8 Traditional Sausages 380g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fry's Meat Free 8 Traditional Sausages 380g is available at 3 retailers

OcadoAppyshopCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Fry's Meat Free 8 Traditional Sausages 380g | Spoonful