Is Frys Vegetarian Nuggets Meat Free Chicken Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Yeast, Improving Agent (vitamin C), Sunflower Oil, Nugget: Vegetable Protein, Soy, Wheat, Flavourings, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Plant Fibre, Thickener (methyl Cellulose), Salt, Rosemary, Marjoram, Sage, Mustard Seeds, Anti-caking Agent (e551), Garlic, Contains: Soy, Wheat Gluten, Mustard.
Check Frys Vegetarian Nuggets Meat Free Chicken Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frys Vegetarian Nuggets Meat Free Chicken Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Frys Vegetarian Nuggets Meat Free Chicken Style is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


