Is Fry's Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dark meat chicken
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken
dark meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken (light And Dark Meat Chicken, Contains Up To 18% Water, Seasoning [salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Lemon Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate (anti-caking Agent), Sodium Phosphates], Seasoning Rub [salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Spices, Lemon Peel, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)]).
Check Fry's Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Meat · Whole


