Is Fry's Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken (light And Dark Meat Chicken, Contains Up To 18% Water, Seasoning [salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Lemon Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate (anti-caking Agent), Sodium Phosphates], Seasoning Rub [salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Spices, Lemon Peel, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)]).
Check Fry's Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Meat · Whole


