Is FTP Tenderized Bonelees Sirloin Chops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, onions, ketchup (tomato puree (water, tomato paste), organic cane sugar, organic white vinegar, salt, onion powder, spices (clove, allspice, red pepper)), oats, bell peppers, eggs, parsley, garlic, apple cider vinegar, pasilla peppers, expeller pressed canola oil, black pepper
Check FTP Tenderized Bonelees Sirloin Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FTP Tenderized Bonelees Sirloin Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin
Gary's QuickSteak 100% Sirloin Beef Thinly Sliced
Where to buy
FTP Tenderized Bonelees Sirloin Chops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


