Is Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- angus beef
- natural flavor
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Beef, Celery Salt, Natural Flavor, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


