Is Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Dairy Free?

Description
Deli roast delivers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a subtly smoked finish. Slices are moist and tender with a slightly firm bite, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers commonly note overall consistent texture, easy slicing, and reliable convenience for quick meals and deli-style preparations and versatility.

Description
Deli roast delivers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a subtly smoked finish. Slices are moist and tender with a slightly firm bite, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers commonly note overall consistent texture, easy slicing, and reliable convenience for quick meals and deli-style preparations and versatility.
Ingredients
Turkey breast meat*, Water, With less than 2% of salt, Tapioca starch, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Sodium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Dehydrated Turkey broth.
Check Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


