No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Deli roast delivers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a subtly smoked finish. Slices are moist and tender with a slightly firm bite, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers commonly note overall consistent texture, easy slicing, and reliable convenience for quick meals and deli-style preparations and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast meat*, Water, With less than 2% of salt, Tapioca starch, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Sodium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Dehydrated Turkey broth.

Check Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast | Spoonful