Is Fud Jumbo Turkey Franks, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated turkey

mechanically separated turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Diacetate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Extractives of Paprika.

Check Fud Jumbo Turkey Franks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fud Jumbo Turkey Franks, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Fud Jumbo Turkey Franks, 16 Oz. | Spoonful