Is FUD, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, WHITE TURKEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM, LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check FUD, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go