Is Fud Salchichas De Pavo Turkey Franks, 40 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Diacetate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives of Paprika.
Check Fud Salchichas De Pavo Turkey Franks, 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fud Salchichas De Pavo Turkey Franks, 40 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fud Salchichas De Pavo Turkey Franks, 40 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


