Is FUD Turkey Ham, Deli Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey thigh meat
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

turkey thigh meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Flavorings, Sunflower Oil

Check FUD Turkey Ham, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUD Turkey Ham, Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Pescatarian? FUD Turkey Ham, Deli Sliced | Spoonful