Is FUDGE BARS FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, BUTTERMILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, MALT, WHEAT FLOUR.
Check FUDGE BARS FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BARS FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


