Is Fudge Brownie Minis Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Fruit Paste* (date, Pear), Cassava Syrup*, Chocolate Chips* (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. *organic Ingredient. Contains Coconut. Manufactured On Eqiuipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy.

Check Fudge Brownie Minis Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fudge Brownie Minis Chocolate Chip | Spoonful