Is FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whey
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk
- cream
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lecithin
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLIN), BROWNIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED FLOUR, SHORTENING [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN, VANILLA], EGGS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


