Is FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- acacia gum, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). QUINS: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED 3, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


