Is FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- acacia gum, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- +3 more
acacia gum, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). QUINS: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED 3, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


