Is Fudge Cake Slice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Coconut Extract, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator (potassium Hydroxide), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.
Check Fudge Cake Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Cake Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


