Is Fudge Cake Slice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Coconut Extract, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator (potassium Hydroxide), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.

Check Fudge Cake Slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast